Swift Code: TBBTBTBT
View Detail
Prabhu Money Transfer
View Detail
Toll Free Number
Forex Rate
TTNOTES
CurrenciesBuySellBuySell
US Dollar68.3068.7767.4569.55
USD 50 and below60.71
Pound Sterling 89.6990.2888.5090.95
Euro79.4779.9978.4080.55
Japanese Yen (100)60.6961.1359.9061.55
Swiss France68.0268.5067.1069.00
Hongkong Dollar8.708.768.608.85
Canadian Dollar51.7852.1451.1052.50
Austrailan Dollar50.4450.7549.7551.10
Singapore Dollar49.9450.3049.2550.65
Danish Kroner10.6610.7310.5010.80
Swedish Kroner7.667.717.557.75
Norwegian Kroner8.388.448.258.50
Uploaded Date14 to 17.07.2018
Find Your Nearest Branch
Thimphu Branch
Phuntsholing Branch
Wangdiphodrang Branch
Gelephu Branch
Paro Branch
Mongar Branch
Samdrup Jongkhar Branch
Trongsa Branch
Find Your Nearest ATM
Publications
Audited Financial Statement 2016
Audited Financial Statement 2015
Director's Report 2015
Audited Financial Statement 2014
Director's Report 2014
Audited Financial Statement 2013
Directors Report 2013
Audited Financial Statement 2012
Disclosure Requirement
Disclosure-Requirement-DEC-2016
Disclosure-Requirement-MAR-2017
Disclosure-Requirement-JUN-2017
Disclosure-Requirement-SEP-2017

Announcements

Lending Rates

tbank

Deposit Rates

tbank

Banking Fees And Charges

tbank

Loan EMI Calculator

Calculate Loan details. Change any field to get the details.

Loan Amount (Nu.):
Interest Rate: % p. a.
Term (Years):
EMI Amount (Nu.):

RD CALCULATOR

Installment: Maturity Date:
Tenor/Period: Months Maturity Amount:
Opening Date: Total Interest:
Interest Rate: % p. a. Total Deposit:

FD CALCULATOR

Deposit Amount: Maturity Date:
Tenor/Period: Months Maturity Amount:
Opening Date: Total Interest:
Interest Rate: % p. a.    

Vision And Mission

Our Vision:
To be a preferred bank providing personalized banking solutions with a passion for service excellence to all valued customers through use of smart technology by empowered employees.

Our Mission:
To provide quality banking services with excellent customer care, create value for all stakeholders and continue delivering personalized banking services by connecting opportunities to growth through use of smart technology.